usa Toll-free (USA) +1-844-777-7886
uk Toll-free (U.K) +44-800-014-8050

This privacy policy sets out how avgcomsupport.com uses and protects any information that you give avgcomsupport.com when you use this website.

avgcomsupport.com is committed that your privacy is protected. We should ask you to provide certain information by which we can identify you when using this website, then you can be assured that it will only be used in accordance with this privacy statement.

avgcomsupport.com may change this policy from time to time by updating this page. Work done with the information we gather:

Personal Information: We will ask you when we need information that personally identifies you ("personal information") or allows us to contact you. In order to use the Services, the user must first typically register or provide certain identifying information. For online registration, we ask you to provide contact details (such as First and Last name, E-mail address, Postal address, Personal identifier etc.). Support Number uses this information to contact you regarding the product and/or services you have requested. This includes re-registration/renewal notifications, special offers, and surveys on improving our Services.

Payment Information: If you register for the Services, Support Number may collect credit card information, and other payment information. Like many companies, Support Number may use third party payment processing, payment gateways transactions to process and verify credit cards on our behalf. Support Number uses payment information to complete your transactions.

How we use cookies

A cookie is a small file which asks permission to be placed on your computer's hard drive. Once you agree, the file is added and the cookie helps analyze web traffic or lets you know when you visit a particular site. Cookies allow web applications to respond to you as an individual. The web application can tailor its operations to your needs, likes and dislikes by gathering and remembering information about your preferences.

We use traffic log cookies to identify which pages are being used. This helps us analyse data about webpage traffic and improve our website in order to tailor it to customer needs. We only use this information for statistical analysis purposes and then the data is removed from the system.

Overall, cookies help us provide you with a better website, by enabling us to monitor which pages you find useful and which you do not. A cookie in no way gives us access to your computer or any information about you, other than the data you choose to share with us.

You can choose to accept or decline cookies. Most web browsers automatically accept cookies, but you can usually modify your browser setting to decline cookies if you prefer. This may prevent you from taking full advantage of the website.

Security

We are committed to ensuring that your information is secure. In order to prevent unauthorized access or disclosure we have put in place suitable physical, electronic and managerial procedures to safeguard and secure the information we collect online. Controlling your personal information.

You may choose to restrict the collection or use of your personal information in the following ways:

If you have previously agreed to us using your personal information for direct marketing purposes, you may change your mind at any time by writing to or mailing us at support@avgcomsupport.com

We will not sell, distribute or lease your personal information to third parties unless we have your permission or are required by law to do so. We may use your personal information to send you promotional information about third parties which we think you may find interesting if you tell us that you wish this to happen.

You may request details of personal information which we hold about you under the Data Protection Act 1998. A small fee will be payable. If you would like a copy of the information held on you please write to support@avgcomsupport.com

If you believe that any information we are holding on you is incorrect or incomplete, please write to or mail us as soon as possible, at the above address. We will promptly correct any information found to be incorrect. Links to other website.